ACT Darts Logo

ACT Darts Council Inc.

 ACT Darts Logo
 

     
 
 
   

 

Winter Comp 2016


Div1 Winners: 1st Degree Burns

Div1 Runners Up: Wild Turkeys


Premier Winners: XFactor

Runners Up: Lost Boys


Click here for the

draw

180s

high pegs

regular season score sheet

Finals score sheet - Premier and Division 1






FINAL STANDINGS as at 16 Nov 16
 
TEAM POINTS FOR AGAINST
Premier Division
X Factor 24 194 72
Lost Boys 24 173 93
Short Shafted 20 154 112
Taniwha 14 143 123
BLC 12 146 120
Outsiders 10 125 141
Ramrodz 8 129 137
Division One
Pointless 30 215 70
1st Degree Burns 24 211 74
The ReDarts 18 159 120
Wild Turkeys 10 153 132
Nunchuckers 4 62 223
The Bandits 4 49 230
Results
Week 1: 10 August
Taniwha 7 Lost Boys 12
Bye 0 Short Shafted 19
X Factor 13 Outsiders 6
Ramrodz 4 BLC 15
Pointless 13 The ReDarts 6
1st Degree Burns 14 Wild Turkeys 5
Nunchuckers 7 The Bandits 12
Week 2: 17 August
Short Shafted 13 Outsiders 6
Taniwha 6 X Factor 13
Lost Boys 13 Ramrodz 6
Bye 0 BLC 19
The ReDarts 5 1st Degree Burns 14
The Bandits 0 Pointless 19
Wild Turkeys 16 Nunchuckers 3
Week 3: 24 August
Outsiders 8 Taniwha 11
BLC 3 X Factor 16
Bye 0 Lost Boys 19
Ramrodz 6 Short Shafted 13
Pointless 11 Wild Turkeys 8
1st Degree Burns 19 Nunchuckers 0
The Bandits 0 The ReDarts 13
Week 4: 31 August
Short Shafted 5 X Factor 14
BLC 6 Lost Boys 13
Bye 0 Taniwha 19
Ramrodz 15 Outsiders 4
The ReDarts 10 Wild Turkeys 9
1st Degree Burns 19 The Bandits 0
Nunchuckers 9 Pointless 10
Week 5: 7 September
Outsiders 7 Lost Boys 12
BLC 9 Short Shafted 10
X Factor 19 Bye 0
Ramrodz 5 Taniwha 14
Pointless 10 1st Degree Burns 9
Wild Turkeys 17 The Bandits 2
Nunchuckers 1 The ReDarts 18
Week 6: 14 September
Outsiders 11 BLC 8
Taniwha 6 Short Shafted 13
Bye 0 Ramrodz 19
X Factor 12 Lost Boys 7
The ReDarts 5 Pointless 14
The Bandits 11 Nunchuckers 8
Wild Turkeys 9 1st Degree Burns 10
Week 7: 21 September
Outsiders 19 Bye 0
Taniwha 8 BLC 11
Lost Boys 12 Short Shafted 7
Ramrodz 4 X Factor 15
Pointless 19 The Bandits 0
1st Degree Burns 15 The ReDarts 4
Nunchuckers 19 Wild Turkeys 0
Week 8: 28 September
The ReDarts 19 The Bandits 0
Wild Turkeys 8 Pointless 11
Nunchuckers 0 1st Degree Burns 19
Week 9: 5 October
Outsiders 5 X Factor 14
Short Shafted 19 Bye 0
BLC 13 Ramrodz 6
Lost Boys 11 Taniwha 8
Pointless 19 Nunchuckers 0
The Bandits 1 1st Degree Burns 18
Wild Turkeys 9 The ReDarts 10
Week 10: 12 October
Outsiders 7 Short Shafted 12
BLC 19 Bye 0
X Factor 9 Taniwha 10
Ramrodz 13 Lost Boys 6
The ReDarts 18 Nunchuckers 1
1st Degree Burns 6 Pointless 13
The Bandits 0 Wild Turkeys 19
Week 11: 19 October
Short Shafted 11 Ramrodz 8
Taniwha 11 Outsiders 8
Lost Boys 19 Bye 0
X Factor 15 BLC 4
Pointless 14 The ReDarts 5
1st Degree Burns 12 Wild Turkeys 7
Nunchuckers 10 The Bandits 9
Week 12: 26 October
Outsiders 10 Ramrodz 9
Taniwha 19 Bye 0
Lost Boys 11 BLC 8
X Factor 14 Short Shafted 5
The ReDarts 6 1st Degree Burns 13
The Bandits 1 Pointless 18
Wild Turkeys 19 Nunchuckers 0
Week 13: 2 November
Short Shafted 10 BLC 9
Taniwha 10 Ramrodz 9
Lost Boys 14 Outsiders 5
Bye 0 X Factor 19
Pointless 15 Wild Turkeys 4
1st Degree Burns 19 Nunchuckers 0
The Bandits 6 The ReDarts 13
Week 14: 9 November
Short Shafted 11 Taniwha 8
BLC 9 Outsiders 10
Lost Boys 11 X Factor 8
Ramrodz 19 Bye 0
The ReDarts 12 Wild Turkeys 7
1st Degree Burns 15 The Bandits 4
Nunchuckers 0 Pointless 19
Week 15: 16 November
Short Shafted 6 Lost Boys 13
BLC 13 Taniwha 6
Bye 0 Outsiders 19
X Factor 13 Ramrodz 6
Pointless 10 1st Degree Burns 9
Wild Turkeys 16 The Bandits 3
Nunchuckers 4 The ReDarts 15
































 
   

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Sunday

Special Events