ACT Darts Logo

ACT Darts Council Inc.

 ACT Darts Logo
 

     
 
 
   

 

Winter Comp 2015



Premier Winners BLC, Runners Up Lost Boys

Division One Winners Taniwha, Runners Up Outsiders

Click here for the round 2 draw.


Table as at 28 Nov 15
Note: all points are reset to zero at the commencement of the second round
TEAM POINTS FOR AGAINST
Premier
Lost Boys 10 63 32
BLC 8 71 24
X Factor 6 50 45
No Name Needed 4 38 57
Ramrodz 2 32 63
Shed Boys 0 31 64
Division 1
Taniwha 10 72 23
1st Degree Burns 6 65 30
Outsiders 6 64 31
Wild Turkeys 6 61 34
Burns Bandits 2 23 72
 
Results
Winter Comp Round 2 - Week 1: 28 October
Shed Boys 6 X Factor 13
No Name Needed 11 Ramrodz 8
Lost Boys 11 BLC 8
Outsiders 12 Wild Turkeys 7
1st Degree Burns 9 Taniwha 10
Winter Comp Round 2 - Week 2: 4 November
Shed Boys 9 Ramrodz 10
X Factor 9 Lost Boys 10
BLC 14 No Name Needed 5
Taniwha 14 Outsiders 5
Wild Turkeys 16 Burns Bandits 3
Bye 0 1st Degree Burns 19
Winter Comp Round 2 - Week 3: 11 November
No Name Needed 12 Shed Boys 7
X Factor 4 BLC 15
Ramrodz 8 Lost Boys 11
Taniwha 19 Burns Bandits 0
Outsiders 9 1st Degree Burns 10
Wild Turkeys 19 Bye 0
Winter Comp Round 2 - Week 4: 18 November
Ramrodz 5 X Factor 14
Lost Boys 18 No Name Needed 1
BLC 16 Shed Boys 3
Wild Turkeys 9 Taniwha 10
Burns Bandits 1 1st Degree Burns 18
Bye 0 Outsiders 19
Winter Comp Round 2 - Week 5: 25 November
Ramrodz 1 BLC 18
No Name Needed 9 X Factor 10
Lost Boys 13 Shed Boys 6
Burns Bandits 0 Outsiders 19
1st Degree Burns 9 Wild Turkeys 10
Bye 0 Taniwha 19




Ladder as at the completion of round one
21 Oct 15
Note: Points for captains meeting attendance on 4/8/15 have been included
TEAM POINTS FOR AGAINST
Lost Boys 23 167 42
X Factor 21 152 57
BLC 18 153 56
No Name Needed 17 121 88
Shed Boys 15 131 78
Ramrodz 13 115 94
Taniwha 11 115 94
Outsiders 9 102 107
1st Degree Burns 5 78 131
Wild Turkeys 5 75 134
Burns Bandits 5 45 164
Results
Shed Boys 5 BLC 14
No Name Needed 17 Burns Bandits 2
Outsiders 0 Taniwha 19
1st Degree Burns 2 Lost Boys 17
X Factor 12 Ramrodz 7
Bye 0 Wild Turkeys 19
Week 2: 19 August
Ramrodz 14 Taniwha 5
Wild Turkeys 10 1st Degree Burns 9
BLC 8 X Factor 11
Burns Bandits 1 Outsiders 18
Lost Boys 12 No Name Needed 7
Bye 0 Shed Boys 19
Week 3: 26 August
Shed Boys 16 1st Degree Burns 3
No Name Needed 10 Outsiders 9
BLC 15 Taniwha 4
Burns Bandits 2 Ramrodz 17
Lost Boys 17 Wild Turkeys 2
Bye 0 X Factor 19
Week 4: 2 September
Ramrodz 14 Wild Turkeys 5
No Name Needed 6 X Factor 13
BLC 16 1st Degree Burns 3
Outsiders 8 Shed Boys 11
Taniwha 18 Burns Bandits 1
Lost Boys 19 Bye 0
Week 5: 9 September
Ramrodz 4 No Name Needed 15
Wild Turkeys 5 Shed Boys 14
Burns Bandits 4 BLC 15
1st Degree Burns 4 X Factor 15
Lost Boys 15 Outsiders 4
Bye 0 Taniwha 19
Week 6: 16 September
Ramrodz 5 Shed Boys 14
Wild Turkeys 3 BLC 16
Burns Bandits 0 Lost Boys 19
1st Degree Burns 19 Bye 0
Outsiders 6 X Factor 13
Taniwha 8 No Name Needed 11
Week 7: 23 September
Ramrodz 5 BLC 14
Wild Turkeys 9 Burns Bandits 10
Outsiders 19 Bye 0
1st Degree Burns 9 No Name Needed 10
X Factor 5 Lost Boys 14
Taniwha 5 Shed Boys 14
Week 8: 30 September
Ramrodz 19 Bye 0
No Name Needed 13 Wild Turkeys 6
BLC 9 Lost Boys 10
Shed Boys 18 Burns Bandits 1
Outsiders 10 1st Degree Burns 9
X Factor 15 Taniwha 4
Week 9: 7 October
Shed Boys 9 No Name Needed 10
Wild Turkeys 7 Outsiders 12
BLC 19 Bye 0
1st Degree Burns 4 Ramrodz 15
X Factor 19 Burns Bandits 0
Taniwha 3 Lost Boys 16
Week 10: 14 October
Shed Boys 5 X Factor 14
Taniwha 13 Wild Turkeys 6
BLC 11 Outsiders 8
Burns Bandits 5 1st Degree Burns 14
Lost Boys 15 Ramrodz 4
Bye 0 No Name Needed 19
Week 11: 21 October
Lost Boys 13 Shed Boys 6
No Name Needed 3 BLC 16
Burns Bandits 19 Bye 0
Outsiders 8 Ramrodz 11
1st Degree Burns 2 Taniwha 17
X Factor 16 Wild Turkeys 3




 
   

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Sunday

Special Events