ACT Darts Logo

ACT Darts Council Inc.

 ACT Darts Logo
 

     
 
 
   

 

Summer Comp 2015




 

Table as at 30 Apr 15
 
TEAM POINTS FOR AGAINST
BLC 22 196 32
Shed Boys 22 172 56
Lost Boys 22 171 57
X Factor 18 157 90
No Name Needed 16 149 79
Taniwha 16 134 94
Outsiders 14 120 108
Ramrodz 12 136 92
Straight Shooters 10 112 135
Wild Turkeys 8 81 147
Bravelanders 6 88 140
Burns Bandits 2 58 170
Burns Jax 2 41 187
Results
Week 1: 11 February
Ramrodz 8 Shed Boys 11
Wild Turkeys 13 Burns Jax 6
Taniwha 10 Straight Shooters 9
X Factor 13 No Name Needed 6
Bye 0 Bravelanders 19
Burns Bandits 1 BLC 18
Outsiders 1 Lost Boys 18
Week 2: 18 February
Wild Turkeys 1 Shed Boys 18
Straight Shooters 3 Lost Boys 16
Ramrodz 8 X Factor 11
Burns Jax 19 Bye 0
Burns Bandits 6 Taniwha 13
Outsiders 4 No Name Needed 15
Bravelanders 0 BLC 19
Week 3: 25 February
Shed Boys 19 Bye 0
X Factor 18 Wild Turkeys 1
Burns Bandits 9 Straight Shooters 10
Ramrodz 11 Outsiders 8
Burns Jax 0 BLC 19
Bravelanders 7 Taniwha 12
No Name Needed 7 Lost Boys 12
Week 4: 4 March
BLC 16 Shed Boys 3
Wild Turkeys 5 Outsiders 14
Straight Shooters 10 Bravelanders 9
X Factor 19 Bye 0
Burns Jax 0 Taniwha 19
Burns Bandits 3 Lost Boys 16
Ramrodz 8 No Name Needed 11
Week 5: 11 March
Shed Boys 12 Taniwha 7
Wild Turkeys 5 No Name Needed 14
Straight Shooters 17 Burns Jax 2
BLC 15 X Factor 4
Outsiders 19 Bye 0
Lost Boys 11 Ramrodz 8
Bravelanders 12 Burns Bandits 7
Week 6: 18 March
Shed Boys 19 Straight Shooters 0
Wild Turkeys 3 Ramrodz 16
Taniwha 6 X Factor 13
Bye 0 No Name Needed 19
Burns Jax 8 Burns Bandits 11
BLC 18 Outsiders 1
Lost Boys 17 Bravelanders 2
Week 7: 25 March
Shed Boys 17 Burns Bandits 2
Lost Boys 14 Wild Turkeys 5
X Factor 19 Straight Shooters 19
Bye 0 Ramrodz 19
Taniwha 8 Outsiders 11
No Name Needed 6 BLC 13
Burns Jax 4 Bravelanders 15
Week 8: 1 April
Shed Boys 14 Bravelanders 5
Wild Turkeys 19 Bye 0
Outsiders 11 Straight Shooters 8
Burns Bandits 3 X Factor 16
BLC 15 Ramrodz 4
Taniwha 12 No Name Needed 7
Burns Jax 1 Lost Boys 18
Week 9: 8 April
Burns Jax 0 Shed Boys 19
BLC 19 Wild Turkeys 0
No Name Needed 11 Straight Shooters 8
Bravelanders 6 X Factor 13
Lost Boys 19 Bye 0
Outsiders 14 Burns Bandits 5
Taniwha 11 Ramrodz 8
Week 10: 15 April
Shed Boys 11 Lost Boys 8
Wild Turkeys 5 Taniwha 14
Straight Shooters 4 Ramrodz 15
X Factor 19 Burns Jax 0
BLC 19 Bye 0
Burns Bandits 0 No Name Needed 19
Outsiders 14 Bravelanders 5
Week 11: 22 April
X Factor 5 Shed Boys 14
Straight Shooters 5 Wild Turkeys 14
Taniwha 19 Bye 0
Ramrodz 17 Burns Bandits 2
Burns Jax 0 Outsiders 19
Lost Boys 10 BLC 9
No Name Needed 16 Bravelanders 3
Week 12: 29 April
Shed Boys 15 Outsiders 4
Burns Bandits 9 Wild Turkeys 10
Bye 0 Straight Shooters 19
X Factor 7 Lost Boys 12
Taniwha 3 BLC 16
Bravelanders 5 Ramrodz 14
No Name Needed 18 Burns Jax 1



 







 
   

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Sunday

Special Events