ACT Darts Logo

ACT Darts Council Inc.

 ACT Darts Logo
 

     
 
 
   

 

Summer Comp 2016



Premier Winners: BLC, Runners Up: Lost Boys

Division One Winners: Outsiders, Runners Up: Pointless





Ladder as at 25 May 16
Note: Points have been included for Captains Meeting attendance on 2/2/16 & 5/4/16
TEAM POINTS FOR AGAINST
Premier Division
BLC 25 188 78
Lost Boys 24 162 104
Taniwha 19 161 105
X Factor 18 170 96
Shed Boys 18 133 133
No Name Needed 9 126 140
Ramrodz 9 124 142
Division One
Pointless 26 184 82
Outsiders 24 192 74
1st Degree Burns 23 180 84
The ReDarts 18 144 103
Wild Turkeys 16 168 96
Nunchuckers 8 84 163
The Bandits 5 91 175
Results
BLC 19 Bye 0
No Name Needed 9 Ramrodz 10
Taniwha 6 X Factor 13
Shed Boys 7 Lost Boys 12
Outsiders 19 Bye 0
The Bandits 8 Pointless 11
Nunchuckers 2 Wild Turkeys 17
The ReDarts 7 1st Degree Burns 12
Week 2: 17 February
Lost Boys 13 Taniwha 6
X Factor 11 Ramrodz 8
Shed Boys 6 BLC 13
Bye 0 No Name Needed 19
1st Degree Burns 14 Nunchuckers 5
Wild Turkeys 10 Pointless 9
The ReDarts 6 Outsiders 13
Bye 0 The Bandits 19
Week 3: 24 February
BLC 10 X Factor 9
No Name Needed 4 Shed Boys 15
Ramrodz 7 Taniwha 12
Bye 0 Lost Boys 19
Outsiders 10 Wild Turkeys 9
The Bandits 7 The ReDarts 12
Pointless 16 Nunchuckers 3
Bye 0 1st Degree Burns 19
Week 4: 9 March
Lost Boys 11 BLC 8
X Factor 17 Shed Boys 2
Ramrodz 19 Bye 0
No Name Needed 8 Taniwha 11
1st Degree Burns 10 Outsiders 9
Wild Turkeys 7 The ReDarts 12
Pointless 19 Bye 0
Nunchuckers 12 The Bandits 7
Week 5: 16 March
BLC 18 Ramrodz 1
No Name Needed 5 Lost Boys 14
Shed Boys 3 Taniwha 16
Bye 0 X Factor 19
Outsiders 19 Pointless 0
The Bandits 5 1st Degree Burns 14
The ReDarts 18 Nunchuckers 1
Bye 0 Wild Turkeys 19
Week 6: 23 March
Lost Boys 11 X Factor 8
No Name Needed 7 BLC 12
Taniwha 19 Bye 0
Shed Boys 10 Ramrodz 9
1st Degree Burns 14 Wild Turkeys 5
The Bandits 4 Outsiders 15
Nunchuckers 19 Bye 0
The ReDarts 7 Pointless 12
Week 7: 30 March
BLC 14 Taniwha 5
X Factor 14 No Name Needed 5
Ramrodz 7 Lost Boys 12
Bye 0 Shed Boys 19
Outsiders 19 Nunchuckers 0
The Bandits 2 Wild Turkeys 17
Pointless 13 1st Degree Burns 6
Bye 0 The ReDarts 19
Week 8: 13 April
Bye 0 BLC 19
Ramrodz 7 No Name Needed 12
X Factor 9 Taniwha 10
Lost Boys 5 Shed Boys 14
Bye 0 Outsiders 19
Pointless 17 The Bandits 2
Wild Turkeys 17 Nunchuckers 2
1st Degree Burns 9 The ReDarts 10
Week 9: 20 April
Taniwha 6 Lost Boys 13
Ramrodz 4 X Factor 15
BLC 18 Shed Boys 1
No Name Needed 19 Bye 0
Nunchuckers 1 1st Degree Burns 18
Pointless 11 Wild Turkeys 8
Outsiders 11 The ReDarts 8
The Bandits 19 Bye 0
Week 10: 27 April
X Factor 8 BLC 11
Shed Boys 10 No Name Needed 9
Taniwha 15 Ramrodz 4
Lost Boys 19 Bye 0
Wild Turkeys 8 Outsiders 11
The ReDarts 13 The Bandits 6
Nunchuckers 6 Pointless 13
1st Degree Burns 19 Bye 0
Week 11: 4 May
BLC 11 Lost Boys 8
Shed Boys 11 X Factor 8
Bye 0 Ramrodz 19
Taniwha 9 No Name Needed 10
Outsiders 9 1st Degree Burns 10
The ReDarts 11 Wild Turkeys 8
Bye 0 Pointless 19
The Bandits 8 Nunchuckers 11
Week 12: 11 May
Ramrodz 4 BLC 15
Lost Boys 15 No Name Needed 4
Taniwha 16 Shed Boys 3
X Factor 19 Bye 0
Pointless 13 Outsiders 6
1st Degree Burns 18 The Bandits 1
Nunchuckers   The ReDarts  
Wild Turkeys 19 Bye 0
Week 13: 18 May
X Factor 9 Lost Boys 10
BLC 12 No Name Needed 7
Bye 0 Taniwha 19
Ramrodz 6 Shed Boys 13
Wild Turkeys 5 1st Degree Burns 12
Outsiders 16 The Bandits 3
Bye 0 Nunchuckers 19
Pointless 17 The ReDarts 2
Week 14: 25 May
Taniwha 11 BLC 8
No Name Needed 8 X Factor 11
Lost Boys 0 Ramrodz 19
Shed Boys 19 Bye 0
Nunchuckers 3 Outsiders 16
Wild Turkeys 19 The Bandits 0
1st Degree Burns 5 Pointless 14
The ReDarts 19 Bye 0












 
   

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Sunday

Special Events