ACT Darts Logo

ACT Darts Council Inc.

 ACT Darts Logo
 

     
 
 
   

 

Summer Comp 2015


Premier Winners: Lost Boys

Runners Up: BLC


Division One Winners: Ramrodz

Runners Up: Bravelanders



Click here for the round 2 draw.




Table as at 26 Jun 15
 
TEAM POINTS FOR AGAINST
Premier
Lost Boys 14 111 22
BLC 12 99 34
Shed Boys 10 76 57
X Factor 8 73 60
Taniwha 4 64 69
Outsiders 4 57 76
No Name Needed 4 52 81
Division 1
Ramrodz 10 75 20
Bravelanders 8 58 36
Burns Bandits 4 62 33
Wild Turkeys 4 48 47
Straight Shooters 4 41 53
 
Results
Round 2 - Week 1: 13 May
Outsiders 11 Taniwha 8
No Name Needed 3 BLC 16
Bye 0 X Factor 19
Lost Boys 19 Shed Boys 0
Ramrodz 15 Straight Shooters 4
Burns Bandits 9 Wild Turkeys 10
Bravelanders 19 Bye 0
Round 2 - Week 2: 20 May
Outsiders 5 Lost Boys 14
Shed Boys 19 Bye 0
No Name Needed 5 X Factor 14
BLC 15 Taniwha 4
Straight Shooters 13 Wild Turkeys 6
Ramrodz 15 Bravelanders 4
Bye 0 Burns Bandits 19
Round 2 - Week 3: 27 May
Shed Boys 14 Outsiders 5
X Factor 7 Lost Boys 12
Taniwha 14 No Name Needed 5
Bye 0 BLC 19
Round 2 - Week 4: 3 June
Shed Boys 12 Taniwha 7
X Factor 13 Outsiders 6
No Name Needed 19 Bye 0
Lost Boys 19 BLC 0
Burns Bandits 6 Ramrodz 13
Wild Turkeys 19 Bye 0
Bravelanders 13 Straight Shooters 5
Round 2 - Week 5: 10 June
Shed Boys 13 X Factor 6
BLC 16 Outsiders 3
Bye 0 Taniwha 19
Lost Boys 15 No Name Needed 4
Straight Shooters 0 Burns Bandits 19
Wild Turkeys 7 Bravelanders 12
Bye 0 Ramrodz 19
Round 2 - Week 6: 17 June
Outsiders 8 No Name Needed 11
BLC 15 Shed Boys 4
Lost Boys 19 Bye 0
Taniwha 6 X Factor 13
Round 2 - Week 7: 24 June
Outsiders 19 Bye 0
X Factor 1 BLC 18
No Name Needed 5 Shed Boys 14
Taniwha 6 Lost Boys 13
Ramrodz 13 Wild Turkeys 6
Burns Bandits 9 Bravelanders 10
Straight Shooters 19 Bye 0







 


Table as at 7 May 15
As at the end of Round 1
 
TEAM POINTS FOR AGAINST
BLC 24 214 33
Lost Boys 24 184 63
Shed Boys 24 184 63
X Factor 18 166 100
No Name Needed 16 156 91
Taniwha 16 140 107
Outsiders 16 130 117
Ramrodz 14 154 93
Straight Shooters 10 113 153
Bravelanders 8 100 147
Wild Turkeys 8 88 159
Burns Bandits 4 77 170
Burns Jax 2 42 205
Results
Week 1: 11 February
Ramrodz 8 Shed Boys 11
Wild Turkeys 13 Burns Jax 6
Taniwha 10 Straight Shooters 9
X Factor 13 No Name Needed 6
Bye 0 Bravelanders 19
Burns Bandits 1 BLC 18
Outsiders 1 Lost Boys 18
Week 2: 18 February
Wild Turkeys 1 Shed Boys 18
Straight Shooters 3 Lost Boys 16
Ramrodz 8 X Factor 11
Burns Jax 19 Bye 0
Burns Bandits 6 Taniwha 13
Outsiders 4 No Name Needed 15
Bravelanders 0 BLC 19
Week 3: 25 February
Shed Boys 19 Bye 0
X Factor 18 Wild Turkeys 1
Burns Bandits 9 Straight Shooters 10
Ramrodz 11 Outsiders 8
Burns Jax 0 BLC 19
Bravelanders 7 Taniwha 12
No Name Needed 7 Lost Boys 12
Week 4: 4 March
BLC 16 Shed Boys 3
Wild Turkeys 5 Outsiders 14
Straight Shooters 10 Bravelanders 9
X Factor 19 Bye 0
Burns Jax 0 Taniwha 19
Burns Bandits 3 Lost Boys 16
Ramrodz 8 No Name Needed 11
Week 5: 11 March
Shed Boys 12 Taniwha 7
Wild Turkeys 5 No Name Needed 14
Straight Shooters 17 Burns Jax 2
BLC 15 X Factor 4
Outsiders 19 Bye 0
Lost Boys 11 Ramrodz 8
Bravelanders 12 Burns Bandits 7
Week 6: 18 March
Shed Boys 19 Straight Shooters 0
Wild Turkeys 3 Ramrodz 16
Taniwha 6 X Factor 13
Bye 0 No Name Needed 19
Burns Jax 8 Burns Bandits 11
BLC 18 Outsiders 1
Lost Boys 17 Bravelanders 2
Week 7: 25 March
Shed Boys 17 Burns Bandits 2
Lost Boys 14 Wild Turkeys 5
X Factor 19 Straight Shooters 19
Bye 0 Ramrodz 19
Taniwha 8 Outsiders 11
No Name Needed 6 BLC 13
Burns Jax 4 Bravelanders 15
Week 8: 1 April
Shed Boys 14 Bravelanders 5
Wild Turkeys 19 Bye 0
Outsiders 11 Straight Shooters 8
Burns Bandits 3 X Factor 16
BLC 15 Ramrodz 4
Taniwha 12 No Name Needed 7
Burns Jax 1 Lost Boys 18
Week 9: 8 April
Burns Jax 0 Shed Boys 19
BLC 19 Wild Turkeys 0
No Name Needed 11 Straight Shooters 8
Bravelanders 6 X Factor 13
Lost Boys 19 Bye 0
Outsiders 14 Burns Bandits 5
Taniwha 11 Ramrodz 8
Week 10: 15 April
Shed Boys 11 Lost Boys 8
Wild Turkeys 5 Taniwha 14
Straight Shooters 4 Ramrodz 15
X Factor 19 Burns Jax 0
BLC 19 Bye 0
Burns Bandits 0 No Name Needed 19
Outsiders 14 Bravelanders 5
Week 11: 22 April
X Factor 5 Shed Boys 14
Straight Shooters 5 Wild Turkeys 14
Taniwha 19 Bye 0
Ramrodz 17 Burns Bandits 2
Burns Jax 0 Outsiders 19
Lost Boys 10 BLC 9
No Name Needed 16 Bravelanders 3
Week 12: 29 April
Shed Boys 15 Outsiders 4
Burns Bandits 9 Wild Turkeys 10
Bye 0 Straight Shooters 19
X Factor 7 Lost Boys 12
Taniwha 3 BLC 16
Bravelanders 5 Ramrodz 14
No Name Needed 18 Burns Jax 1
Week 13: 6 May
No Name Needed 7 Shed Boys 12
Bravelanders 12 Wild Turkeys 7
BLC 18 Straight Shooters 1
Outsiders 10 X Factor 9
Bye 0 Burns Bandits 19
Lost Boys 13 Taniwha 6
Ramrodz 18 Burns Jax 1



 







 
   

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Sunday

Special Events