ACT Darts Logo ACT Darts Council Inc.   ACT Darts Logo  

     
 
 
   

 

Divisional Triples

Premier Winners - Steve Luby, Brad Spurway, Barry Forde

Division 1 Winners - Dwayne Woodhouse, Dean Lannon, Don Masters
Runners-Up - Glenn Casson, John Taylor, Alison Cox


Divisional Pairs
 
Premier
Winners: Steve Luby & Barry Forde
Runners-Up: Russell Stewart & Jason Mudge

Division
Winners: Glenn Casson & John Taylor
Runners-Up: Mihi Reid & Alison Cox


Divisional Singles

Premier Results.

Semi Final - Barry Forde 4 (21.32) defeated Brad Spurway 0 (18.79)

Final - Steve Luby 5 (22.98) defeated Barry Forde 1 (22.39)

Division 1 Results.

Semi Final 1 - Don Masters 2 (18.22) defeated Alison Cox 0 (15.28)
Semi Final 2 - Dwayne Woodhouse 2 (20.91) defeated John Taylor 1 (20.85)

Final Dwayne Woodhouse 3 (22.33) defeated Don Masters 1 (19.39)



State Singles

Mens Winner: Russell Stewart
Mens Runner Up: Brad Spurway

Ladies Winner: Mihi Reid
Ladies Runner Up: Alison Cox

Click here for the more details.


Mixed Pairs

Winners: Mihi Reid & Jason Mudge

Runners Up: Kay Dowell & Mark Kelly


Capital Open/Burley Griffin Challenge

Sunday:

Ladies Winner: Mihi Reid
Ladies Runner Up: Meta Reid

Mens Winner: Russell Stewart
Mens Runner Up: Mick Lean

Saturday:

Ladies Winner: Meta Reid
Ladies Runner Up: Mihi Reid

Mens Winner: Mick Lean
Mens Runner Up: John Taylor

Click here for the Burley Griffin Open and Capital Open results.


Brindabella Classic/Black Mountain Classic Results

Sunday:

Ladies Winner: Mihi Reid
Ladies Runner Up: Kay Dowell

Mens Winner: Steve Luby
Mens Runner Up: Jason Mudge


Saturday:

Ladies Winner: Alison Cox
Ladies Runner Up: Julie Royle

Mens Winner: Tony Fleet
Mens Runner Up: Mick Lean

Click here for Saturday and Sundays results.


Majura Challenge 2015

Ladies Winner: Mihi Reid
Ladies Runner Up: Kay Dowell

Mens Winner: John 'Squiz' Taylor, with his first win :-)
Mens Runner Up: Jason Mudge

Click here for more detail.


Cotter Challenge 2015

Ladies Winner: Alison Cox
Ladies Runner Up: Julie Royle

Mens Winner: Steve Luby
Mens Runner Up: Brad Spurway


ACT Open 2015

Ladies Winner: Mihi Reid
Ladies Runner Up: Teresa Hore

Mens Winner: Mick Lean
Mens Runner Up: Steve Luby

Click here for more detail on the Cotter Challenge and ACT Open.


Molonglo Challenge 2015

Ladies Winner: Alison Cox
Ladies Runner Up: Julie Royle

Mens Winner: Mick Lean
Mens Runner Up: John Taylor


Canberra Classic 2015

Ladies Winner: Teresa Hore
Ladies Runner Up: Nicky Menegazzo

Mens Winner: Tony Fleet
Mens Runner Up: Jason Mudge

Click here for more detail on the Molonglo Challenge and Canberra Classic.



Mt Stromlo Challenge/Last Chance Open Results
 
Saturday

Mens Winner: Mick Lean
Runner Up: Dave Martin-Henry


Ladies Winner: Mihi Reid
Runner Up: Jane Cullen


Sunday

Mens Winner: John Taylor
Runner Up:
Mick Lean

Ladies Winner: Mihi Reid
Runner Up: Alison Cox


Click here for more details.





 
 
   

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Sunday

Special Events